I read 4 books this month. If a book makes
it to this list on my blog, you can assume I enjoyed and would recommend
it (unless otherwise noted) - if I'm not enjoying a book, I stop
reading it and move onto the next one. Life's too short and there are
too many great books in the world to waste time reading ones that I
don't enjoy! (Contains affiliate links.)
The Hotel on Mulberry Bay - Melissa Hill
This one is my top pick for the month and I highly recommend it - had a great twist to it:
The Good Girl - Mary Kubica
Born in Fire (book 1) - Nora Roberts
Born in Ice (book 2) - Nora Roberts