I read 10 books this month. If a book makes
it to this list on my blog, you can assume I enjoyed and would recommend
it (unless otherwise noted) - if I'm not enjoying a book, I stop
reading it and move onto the next one. Life's too short and there are
too many great books in the world to waste time reading ones that I
don't enjoy! (Contains affiliate links.)
Pandemonium (book 2 of Delirium Trilogy) - Lauren Oliver
Born in Shame (book 3 in Irish Born Trilogy) - Nora Roberts
Life with a Sprinkle of Glitter - Louise Pentland
Requiem (book 3 of Delirium Trilogy) - Lauren Oliver
Mightier than the Sword (book 5 of The Clifton Chronicles) - Jeffrey Archer
The Potion Diaries - Amy Alward
Thief of Hearts - Tess Gerritsen
The Beach House - Jane Green
Solitude Creek - Jeffrey Deaver
A Time for Friends - Patricia Scanlan