I read 6 books and listened to 3 audiobooks this month.
If a book makes
it to this list on my blog, you can assume I enjoyed and would recommend
it (unless otherwise noted) - if I'm not enjoying a book, I stop
reading it and move onto the next one. Life's too short and there are
too many great books in the world to waste time reading ones that I
don't enjoy! (Contains affiliate links.)
Maude - Donna Mabry
The Undomestic Goddess - Sophie Kinsella
Heaven is for Real: A Little Boy's Astounding Story of His Trip to Heaven and Back - Todd Burpo
The Chemist - Stephenie Meyer
A Window to the World - Susan Meissner
Opal (Dakotah Treasures 3) - Lauraine Snelling
The Cows - Dawn O'Porter
Die Trying (Jack Reacher 2) - Lee Child
My Husband's Wife - Jane Corry
If you'd like to hear my thoughts on these books, here is the video I filmed talking about them (click here if it doesn't appear below).