I read 11 books and listened to 1 audiobook this month. If a book makes
it to this list on my blog, you can assume I enjoyed and would
recommend it (unless otherwise noted) - if I'm not enjoying a book, I stop reading it and move
onto the next one. Life's too short and there are too many great books
in the world to waste time reading ones that I don't enjoy!
The Book of Mormon Girl: A Memoir of an American Faith - Joanna Brooks
Living Oprah: My One-Year Experiment to Walk the Walk of the Queen of Talk - Robyn Okrant
Bloodstream - Tess Gerritsen
Ice Cold (Book 8) - Tess Gerritsen
Girl Missing - Tess Gerritsen
Leaving Whiskey Bend - Dorothy Garlock
This book was merely okay. Somewhat cheesy and unrealistic.
Gravity - Tess Gerritsen
I absolutely loved this book - it's definitely book of the month! Super exciting all the way through. Would highly recommend.
The Continuous Atonement - Brad Wilcox
Coming Home - Patricia Scanlan
With All My Love - Patricia Scanlan
In Their Footsteps - Tess Gerritsen
Presumed Guilty - Tess Gerritsen