I read 5 books this month.
If a book makes
it to this list on my blog, you can assume I enjoyed and would recommend
it (unless otherwise noted) - if I'm not enjoying a book, I stop
reading it and move onto the next one. Life's too short and there are
too many great books in the world to waste time reading ones that I
don't enjoy! (Contains affiliate links.)
Pearl (Dakotah Treasures 2) - Lauraine Snelling
The Scottish Prisoner - Diana Gabaldon
The Royal We - Heather Cocks
A Whiff of Scandal - Carole Matthews
The Love of a Lifetime - Melissa Hill