I read 6 books this month. If a book makes
it to this list on my blog, you can assume I enjoyed and would recommend
it (unless otherwise noted) - if I'm not enjoying a book, I stop
reading it and move onto the next one. Life's too short and there are
too many great books in the world to waste time reading ones that I
don't enjoy! (Contains affiliate links.)
One Day in May - Catherine Alliot
The Real Girl's Kitchen - Haylie Duff
Life Below Stairs: In the Victorian & Country House - Sian Evans
Love, Tanya - Tanya Burr
Murder on the Home Front: A True Story of Morgues, Murderers, and Mysteries during the London Blitz - Molly Lefebure
Love and Marriage - Patricia Scanlan